Weather Alert

KJEL TRADING POST 8-6-21

1. LAND TO LEASE IN LEAD MINE/TUNAS AREA, BARN WOOD FOR SALE, NEEDS WOOD CUT ON SHARES 733-0278
2. NEEDS RASCAL SCOOTER 288-2094
3. WINDOW AC UNITS 718-8926
4. NEEDS FRESH MILK, HAS ELECTRIC DRYER 288-2440
5. FOUND KEYS 718-5354
6. RECLINER, FOOSEBALL TABLE, MOVING SALE 573-836-6873
7. HARLEY JEAN JACKET, VEST, HARLEY EQUIPMENT 660-351-0371
8. THREE-WHEELED BICYCLE 322-3404
9. YARD SALE ON HIGHWAY AA 718-1821
10. YARD SALE ON WW, TROLLING MOTOR, MEN’S STUFF 718-5699
11. DRILL PRESS, CRAFTSMAN FLOOR JACK, LADDERS 660-438-2794
12. DINING ROOM TABLE AND SIX CHAIRS, COFFEE TABLE, END TABLE 718-5545
13. GARAGE SALE AT HUGHES SENIOR CENTER
14. GARAGE SALE ON JJ 286-3332
15. SQUARE BALES OF HAY 718-6152
16. NEEDS CHAIN LINK FENCE AND LATTICE BOARDS 664-3042
17. SQUARE BALES OF HAY, 2004 MUSTANG CONVERTIBLE 563-529-4359
18. SKI BOAT, TRAILER, MOTOR 770-4326
19. NEEDS SLIDE-IN CAMPER FOR TRUCK 830-9665


Connect With Us