GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL MONDAY-

SKYLINE 75 CLEVER 59

MARSHFIELD 78 REEDS SPRING 20

FORDLAND 56 CONWAY 23

MANSFIELD 43 DORA 38

HILLCREST 44 BOLIVAR 39

WEST PLAINS 60 LEBANON 32

A 22-7 SCORING RUN IN THE THIRD QUARTER ENABLED THE LADY ZIZZERS TO CRUISE TO AN OZARK CONFERENCE ROAD VICTORY AT BOSWELL AUDITORIUM….
ALYSSA JOYNER SCORED 16 OF HER GAME-HIGH 18 POINTS IN THE 2ND HALF FOR WEST PLAINS…OLIVIA LAWSON ADDED 17…. MORGAN DURBIN HAD 11 FOR THE LADY JACKETS…COACH BRIAN DECKER CREDITED THE WEST PLAINS DEFENSE….

WEST PLAINS GOES TO 15-4 AND 4-0 IN THE OZARK CONFERENCE…LEBANON IS 6-12 AND 1-2 WITH A TRIP TO ROLLA COMING UP THURSDAY WHILE WEST PLAINS HOSTS KICKAPOO IN A SHOWDOWN FOR THE O.C. LEAD….

MORRISVILLE 63 GREENWOOD 26

STRAFFORD 62 EL DORADO SPRINGS 55

CROCKER 50 VIENNA 31

STOUTLAND 72 EUGENE 38

ST. JAMES 53 LICKING 39

WILLOW SPRINGS 57 AVA 30

LIBERTY 69 HOUSTON 26

CLIMAX SPRINGS 54 WARSAW 47

OSAGE 61 HALLSVILLE 18

BELLE 63 CALVARY LUTHERAN 39

ELDON 57 VERSAILLES 20

RUSSELLVILLE 69 TUSCUMBIA 24

ROLLA 72 PARKVIEW 41

KICKAPOO 84 CENTRAL 36

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL RANKINGS:

CLASS 1

1) MEADVILLE
2) PLATTE VALLEY
3) DELTA
4) CHADWICK
5) WALNUT GROVE
6) MACKS CREEK
7) NORTHEAST (CAIRO)
8) MERCER
9) ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN
10) APPLETON CITY

CLASS 2

1) SKYLINE
2) TIPTON
3) EAST CARTER
4) THAYER
5) NORTHWEST (HUGHESVILLE)
6) PRINCIPIA
7) UNIVERSITY ACADEMY CHARTER
8) ALTON
9) NORTH PLATTE
10) PORTAGEVILLE

CLASS 3

1) EL DORADO SPRINGS
2) FAIR GROVE
3) MONTGOMERY COUNTY
4) LATHROP
5) FATIMA
6) STRAFFORD
7) PALMYRA
8) CALIFORNIA
9) BISHOP LEBLOND
10) CENTRALIA

CLASS 4

1) DONIPHAN
2) LIFT FOR LIFE ACADEMY
3) CHILLICOTHE
4) URSULINE ACADEMY
5) CAPE GIRARDEAU NOTRE DAME
6) PARK HILLS CENTRAL
7) AURORA
8) MOBERLY
9) ST. JAMES
10) LUTHERAN SOUTH

CLASS 5

1) LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
2) JOHN BURROUGHS
3) CARDINAL RITTER
4) ROLLA
5) MARSHFIELD
6) SMITHVILLE
7) WEST PLAINS
8) FT. ZUMWALT EAST
9) PLATTE COUNTY
10) HELIAS

CLASS 6

1) INCARNATE WORD ACADEMY
2) LIBERTY NORTH
3) KICKAPOO
4) STALEY
5) COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE
6) TROY BUCHANNAN
7) FRANCIS HOWELL
8) FT. ZUMWALT WEST
9) NIXA
10) FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL

BOYS BASKETBALL MONDAY-

MARSHFIELD 70 LIBERTY 58

STOUTLAND 82 SKYLINE 72

IBERIA 66 NEWBURG 61

WARSAW 35 CLIMAX SPRINGS 34

ST. ELIZABETH 62 HERMITAGE 59

TONIGHT- LEBANON AT WEST PLAINS IN THE 7:00 HOUR ON KJEL 103.7

COLLEGE BASKETBALL MONDAY-

COLLEGE OF THE OZARKS 100 BBC 93

 

NHL TONIGHT-

COLUMBUS AT ST. LOUIS